Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

ZEL
Posted on 08 Jul 2009, 4:22am


Joined: 08 Jul 2009
Group: Members

sorry but i have problem to!I put all files in GTA IV main directory but still nothing.Is that maby becouse of 1.0.4.0 patch?or cuz is cracked?pls help and thx! :)

bigstone
Posted on 08 Aug 2009, 10:58am


Joined: 07 Aug 2009
Group: Members

it works almost fine on my PC but when i wanna select something i haave to press num 5 for 10 seconds... its normal ?

sjaak327
Posted on 12 Aug 2009, 12:54pm


Joined: 01 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (bigstone @ 09:58, 08 Aug 2009)
it works almost fine on my PC but when i wanna select something i haave to press num 5 for 10 seconds... its normal ?
No that is not normal. Probably another mod is interfering, check if you are using any mods that use the .net scripthook, also playerselector might interfere.

Dj Paragon
Posted on 05 Sep 2009, 5:08am
avatar

Joined: 13 Jan 2009
Group: Modders

Best mod ever ! Thx soooooo much !

Mozinqui
Posted on 10 Sep 2009, 8:42pm


Joined: 12 Apr 2009
Group: Modders

Simply awesome!Combos some of the best mods around into one trainer. Nice!

GTAmaster007
Posted on 20 Sep 2009, 1:10pm


Joined: 11 Apr 2009
Group: Members

NICE! but i have a problem.. when i have special godmode (by version 4.1) and i explode i go dead :( everyone know whats the problem? (sorry for my bad english)

Xboxjah
Posted on 25 Sep 2009, 9:50pm


Joined: 04 Jun 2009
Group: Members

Hi, I got a little problem, When I am gonna to do an mission my game crashes and sometimes my whole computer. Its about the trainer because before I didnt crash. Can you fix this if it is possible please? Or if there is an solution contact me please at xFire: Xboxjah or MSN: [email protected]

sjaak327
Posted on 19 Oct 2009, 9:34am


Joined: 01 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE
Hi, I got a little problem, When I am gonna to do an mission my game crashes and sometimes my whole computer.
Did you change the player model to something other then niko ? Changing playermodel during missions is not supported, as the game will crash on cut scenes, as they are only recorded with niko not any other model. Also having bodyguards during some missions might cause crashes.

mhking
Posted on 20 Oct 2009, 2:14pm
avatar

Joined: 08 Sep 2009
Group: Members

Hello i installed for this trainer (Asiloader= Dsound.dll and filecheckfix) i cant go play through social club i need launch from gta dir Launchgame.exe (As Administrator) how i can fix that

Bhavesh
Posted on 29 Oct 2009, 10:04pm


Joined: 28 Oct 2009
Group: Members

can some one HELP MEEEEEEE i installed every thing the (filecheak.asi scripthook.dll trainer.asi)I dont know what to do now? my game still works fine but the cheats wont work? Please if you can help... E-mail me at [email protected] :r*:

Bhavesh
Posted on 29 Oct 2009, 10:06pm


Joined: 28 Oct 2009
Group: Members

 QUOTE (ZEL @ 04:22, 08 Jul 2009)
sorry but i have problem to!I put all files in GTA IV main directory but still nothing.Is that maby becouse of 1.0.4.0 patch?or cuz is cracked?pls help and thx! :)
I have the same problem

r.schuindt
Posted on 09 Nov 2009, 2:48pm
avatar

Joined: 07 Jul 2007
Group: Modders

you know what the names of objects: laptop, walktolk police, binoculars and camera for spawn by the simple trainer? excuse my English ...

marea123
Posted on 18 Nov 2009, 12:45pm


Joined: 28 Jun 2009
Group: Members

version for 1050?

Mozinqui
Posted on 24 Nov 2009, 5:12pm


Joined: 12 Apr 2009
Group: Modders

thx you sooo much 4 updating this. got to be my favourite mod out there, love it. btw marea123 patch 1.0.0.4 is patch 5 so yep it works

Kuppih
Posted on 07 Dec 2009, 5:36pm
avatar

Joined: 01 Feb 2009
Group: Modders

Hey, i need some help... Ive been using this trainer for some time, but now i updated the scripthook and some other mod files. I noticed that there are 2 scripthooks, C++ scripthook and net scripthook. I need the net scripthook to run most of my mods, but a few mods (like this trainer) use the C++ hook (if im right). But the thing is that i cant have them both at the same time, because both scripts are titled with the same name when i download them (ScriptHook.dll). And ive tried to change the scripts name but then it doesnt work. :/

nba4life
Posted on 12 Dec 2009, 1:02pm


Joined: 14 Jan 2009
Group: Members

i have a problem to: after installing the trainer and all staff it works fine but i noticed a major problem: the titles and script from main menu as from options too are not visible i don't have that great visual memory of guessing the right options and the right moves. so any advice would be so wounderful

RiZzO31i
Posted on 12 Dec 2009, 4:59pm
avatar

Joined: 07 Sep 2009
Group: Modders

Thanks.

xmaners10
Posted on 31 Dec 2009, 12:36am


Joined: 14 Sep 2009
Group: Members

dude can you add a C++ version of this or at least an update? Still love the trainer though <img src=p" />

Backtrap
Posted on 04 Jan 2010, 10:45am
avatar

Joined: 19 Mar 2009
Group: Members

Great job Jacko, keep the updates coming. See you over @ MMG chat ;)

Nez Man
Posted on 07 Jan 2010, 6:51pm
avatar

Joined: 09 Jun 2008
Group: Modders

Brilliant 2010 update! Simple Trainer is now at a whopping version 5.0! Thanks so much for this trainer - you are an absolute modding God! Fantastic work, I can't wait for version 5.1, and to see if anything else new and exciting gets added! Cheers once again! ;)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 ... 11

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit