Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

viex123
Posted on 01 Jul 2009, 1:33pm


Joined: 15 May 2009
Group: Members

i installed it but when i type 'model" in the game 2 times nothing comes up.. and by cleo map you mean cleo folder?

Dutchy3010
Posted on 02 Jul 2009, 3:11pm
avatar

Joined: 30 Jul 2006
Group: Administrators

Right, I mean that. :p Then you have to type model again, until it works. :)

viex123
Posted on 02 Jul 2009, 5:31pm


Joined: 15 May 2009
Group: Members

nice work awesome mod

billy7877
Posted on 03 Jul 2009, 4:26pm


Joined: 30 Jan 2009
Group: Modders

Cool :colgate:

uglymanperv
Posted on 09 Jul 2009, 11:26pm


Joined: 14 Jun 2009
Group: Modders

cool mod :colgate:

uglymanperv
Posted on 09 Jul 2009, 11:26pm


Joined: 14 Jun 2009
Group: Modders

cool mod :colgate:

Greythegamer
Posted on 22 Jul 2009, 3:57pm


Joined: 22 Jul 2009
Group: Modders

cool idea... I couldnt get it to work on my GTA SA... I typed model several times but no changer... :( can you help me?

Dutchy3010
Posted on 24 Jul 2009, 2:49pm
avatar

Joined: 30 Jul 2006
Group: Administrators

Are you sure you installed the script and the cleo right? If you run San Andreas, and go into the pause menu, do you say at the left bottom of the screen some yellow text with cleo and a number of scripts? If you do see the yellow text, but don't see the right number of cleo scripts that are active, you didn't install the script right. If you don't see the yellow text, you didn't install cleo properly. If you see the right yellow text and the correct number of scripts that have to be active, you just have to type MODEL very slow a few times after each other.

russian93
Posted on 27 Jul 2009, 5:32pm


Joined: 10 May 2009
Group: Modders

I installed everything right and it still doesn't work. Edit: I found out how it works now, but maybe you should add some message after typing in model, to avoid confusion, since I didn't notice that it was actually enabled...

luzak1510
Posted on 27 Jul 2009, 9:44pm
avatar

Joined: 05 Apr 2009
Group: Modders

:( How to type model? I don't know how! What key..or something?

LotsOfStuff
Posted on 04 Aug 2009, 11:14pm


Joined: 22 Jun 2009
Group: Members

luzak1510, ur suposed to really type MODEL! not a hotkey lol! -LotsOfStuff

ILGTA
Posted on 11 Aug 2009, 7:19pm


Joined: 09 Aug 2009
Group: Members

hey what do you mean put in cleo map? i dont have that folder... :barf: :barf: :barf: :barf: :barf:

killkevinkill
Posted on 13 Aug 2009, 9:53pm


Joined: 11 Aug 2009
Group: Members

thank you it works fine no bugs (but when you shoot dont chance model) thank you (of dankjewel) dutchy

jesusruiz1497
Posted on 15 Aug 2009, 11:50pm


Joined: 15 Aug 2009
Group: Modders

this mod is awesome :r*: :r*: :r*:

RedCrownX
Posted on 16 Aug 2009, 8:39pm


Joined: 06 Jun 2009
Group: BUSTED!

its awsome

mystery-house
Posted on 27 Aug 2009, 7:15pm


Joined: 27 Aug 2009
Group: Modders

this is for me like playn SA-MP but instead of been online i get to play with it offline.. nice.. i love it

mystery-house
Posted on 28 Aug 2009, 4:47am


Joined: 27 Aug 2009
Group: Modders

this mod did not work for me after all (2 days after download)

Dutchy3010
Posted on 29 Aug 2009, 12:41pm
avatar

Joined: 30 Jul 2006
Group: Administrators

 QUOTE (mystery-house @ 03:47, Yesterday)
this mod did not work for me after all (2 days after download)
That is strange. Can you give some more information? What was wrong, for example? ;)

KeyDy
Posted on 31 Aug 2009, 9:14pm


Joined: 31 Aug 2009
Group: Members

This mod didn't work for me nether. I type 'model', but nothing happens. I have 1.01.v game

horseman
Posted on 23 Oct 2009, 5:25pm


Joined: 22 Oct 2009
Group: Members

I see the text with intructions when i load my game but when i try to type model nothing happens.

Pages: 1 2 3 4

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit