Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
nav_l nav_r
Discussion

dipper.f
Posted on 17 Apr 2008, 6:14pm


Joined: 02 Apr 2008
Group: Members

why did I get a quadruple post ?

Martin.St
Posted on 12 Jul 2008, 5:47pm


Joined: 12 Jul 2008
Group: Modders

sombody help me i dont know how to use it and i want to know it

jimbob1991
Posted on 01 Sep 2008, 5:55pm


Joined: 01 Sep 2008
Group: Members

:sui:ok im new here and ive just downloaded a weapons mod now ive extracted it then it says you need to download img tool so i have downloaded that whats next ? please help

johnny187896
Posted on 04 Nov 2008, 6:37pm


Joined: 04 Nov 2008
Group: Members

Ok, just after i installed this, i could not play San andreas anymore. When i go to new game, the load bar goes half way the it stops loading but the music continues to play. When i go to load game i get the same problem. I have re-installed GTA San andreas 5 times now and its still not working.
Help anyone?

edgar_macias
Posted on 09 Nov 2008, 10:29pm


Joined: 30 Jun 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (bruno23 @ 08:48, 27 Apr 2007, 8:48am)
yo...im also having d same problem.....it says is a damaged rar.....

im new at dis GTA modding thing....can any1 help me...please...m facing a lot of probs...if sum1 can b kind enuff to gv me deir msn messenger address so i can ask dem how to mod...

thankx..

peace


contact me for help on modding @: [email protected] or [email protected] :D

edgar_macias
Posted on 09 Nov 2008, 10:30pm


Joined: 30 Jun 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (johnny187896 @ 18:37, 04 Nov 2008, 6:37pm)
Ok, just after i installed this, i could not play San andreas anymore. When i go to new game, the load bar goes half way the it stops loading but the music continues to play. When i go to load game i get the same problem. I have re-installed GTA San andreas 5 times now and its still not working.
Help anyone?


after u make any changes to an img file rebuild archive that might help

hcgtnaruto
Posted on 03 Dec 2008, 10:00pm


Joined: 15 Nov 2008
Group: Members

for some reason my game crashes when i start a new game it loads then it crashes be4 the airport and i rebuild the archeive

Sephnoir
Posted on 13 Mar 2009, 9:28pm


Joined: 13 Mar 2009
Group: Members

[color=Black]My gta3.img got corrupted because the imgtool froze in the middle of rebuilding the archive. I've uninstalled & re-installed it 2 times & even removed the remaining files, but now i can't mod the game, open gta3.img, or even play anymore wtf! help plz! :angry:

gtachuy
Posted on 22 Mar 2009, 9:10pm


Joined: 19 Mar 2009
Group: Members

ATTENTION! I NEED SUPER HELP IM NEW IN THE GAME AND I TRIED TO MOD IT WITH THE TXDWORKSHOP AND IWAS INSTALLING THE MERCHANTMOD(RE4) BUT I REPLACED THE WYAMMO.TXD AND DFF THEN I DECIDE TO INSTALL THE GAMEOVERMOD(SOME SERIES ON YOUTUBE)AND REPLACE IT WITH ONE TXD I DINT KNOW SO NOW BUT I DINT TEST THE GAME AND I TEST IT AND IT FREEZES PLAEASE THE GAME IS 2 DAYS OLD AND NOW I CANT PLAY PLEASE SOMEBODY HELP I READ THE TUTORIAL AFTER THIS HAPPENED BUT I DONT SEEM TO UNDERSTAND IT IF SOMEONE KNOWS HOW TO GET A BACKUP OF THE TXDS AND DFFS PLEASE CONTACT ME ON THIS SAME PAGE PLEASE IM BEGGING ALL OF YOU

gtachuy
Posted on 22 Mar 2009, 9:33pm


Joined: 19 Mar 2009
Group: Members

ATTENTION! PLEASE PLEASE SOMEBODY HELP ME PLEASE IM NEW ON THE GAME AND WHEN I SAW SOME VIDEOS I WANT IT TO MOD IT AND NOW BEACUSE OF BEING SO ANIMATED TO DO IT IM STUCK BEACUSE I USED TXD WORKSHOP WHEN I WAS INSTALLING THE MERCHANTMOD(RE4) AND I DINT TEST IT THEN INSTALLED THE GAMEOVERMOD(SOME YOUTUBE SERIES)AND BOTH WHERE INSTALLED BY REPLACING THE TXD AND DFF OF OTHER MODELS THE MERCHANT WHERE THE WYAMMO TXD AND DFF(AMMUNATION GUY) AND THEN THE GAME OVER WAS REPLACE WITH ONE IDINT KNOW NOW THE GAME FREEZES AT THE LOADING SCREEN AND I JUST GOT THE GAME 2 DAYS AGO NOW I JUST NEED A BACKUP OF THE TXD AND DFF OF THE CAHRACTER MODEL WHICH ARE INT THE GTA3.IMG SO NOW I NEED A NEW ONE TO FIX MY GAME PLEASE HELP IM BEGGINGB ALL OF YOU PLAEASE GIVE A BACKUP OF THE TXD AND DFF THE TUTORIAL SAYS I NEED THIS PROGRAM SO IM DOWNLOADING IT BUT STILL I NEED HELP

xxvii
Posted on 09 Apr 2009, 8:53am


Joined: 12 Feb 2009
Group: Members

awesome tool dude! :alien: it really helped me! :lol:

Drake880
Posted on 11 Apr 2009, 8:49am


Joined: 10 Apr 2009
Group: Members

:r*: I cannot replace some of the files because it says the file is too big. Plz help. :rampage:

mrdmc
Posted on 21 Apr 2009, 11:40am


Joined: 20 Apr 2009
Group: Members

I keep on getting "I/O error 32" when I try to add something... please help! Cheers, James.

scwd
Posted on 21 Apr 2009, 5:53pm


Joined: 21 Apr 2009
Group: Members

When i use the IMG tool it pulls up a little box saying Failed to set data for 'bShowSplash' and the when i close it, it says Failed to set data for 'LastOpenDir' Can anyone help me? what does this mean? HALP! :sui:

DoUgHbOyMaGiC
Posted on 03 May 2009, 7:28am


Joined: 01 Apr 2007
Group: Modders

:/can some1 help i think im an idiot and im doing something wrong here i tried installing this mod and it keeps saying its not compatible with S.A.M.I what should i do?

rebornn
Posted on 04 May 2009, 1:24pm


Joined: 04 May 2009
Group: Members

I tryed to put a mod on gta but accidently forgot to rebuild the archive and now when i click on gta to play it does nothing and ses gta sa has stopped working this is rly anoying me i reinstalled and tryed to rebuild the archive but it has a error message somone plz help me if you want to email me my email address is [email protected] thanks

jarrodmaddy
Posted on 30 May 2009, 12:09am


Joined: 09 May 2009
Group: Modders

I downloaded this and it keeps saying "Can't find ''." Whats wrong?

alexgreece09
Posted on 14 Jun 2009, 12:00pm


Joined: 14 Jun 2009
Group: Members

please help me!i can't replace player.dff in vice city because it says that the file is too big! :r*:

Nez Man
Posted on 22 Jun 2009, 5:30pm
avatar

Joined: 09 Jun 2008
Group: Modders

Each time I open IMG Tool 2.0, I am presented with an error message which says: IMG Tool 2.0 - Failed to set data for ''. This error has never had any negative effect whatsoever on the program itself; it is just annoying. I click the OK button on it (The ONLY button on it other than the close button.) and continue using the program. This only happens when it opens and I must stress that it does not have any effect on the rest of the program in the slightest. I hope a fix can be formed!

Nez Man
Posted on 22 Jun 2009, 5:35pm
avatar

Joined: 09 Jun 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (bruno23 @ 09:48, 27 Apr 2007)
yo... im also having d same problem... it says is a damaged rar... im new at dis GTA modding thing... can any1 help me... please... m facing a lot of probs... if sum1 can b kind enuff to gv me deir msn messenger address so i can ask dem how to mod... thankx.. peace
My e.mail address is [email protected]. I'd be most happy to help anyone!

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 7

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit