Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
nav_l nav_r
Discussion

rodneyboy
Posted on 12 Jan 2010, 7:30pm


Joined: 12 Jan 2010
Group: Members

[b][color=]nice mod really nice done bud first it wasent work for evry one where the mod dont work go to main.ini and set "ChechExeVersion=1" to "ChechExeVersion=0" it wil probely work els i dont know so once again niceeeeeeeeeeee mod i hope you make some more :D :D :D :p :p :p :r*:

prefasto
Posted on 18 Jan 2010, 10:58pm


Joined: 09 Dec 2009
Group: Modders

can you make a version with no splashes, because when i load my game, it appear a splash, and then try to enter into a car and teh game srashes, or tel me how to fix that. good mod

asdrael
Posted on 01 Feb 2010, 9:06pm


Joined: 01 Feb 2010
Group: Members

sal mai eu nush ce sa fac cu:weapon.txd... armour.txd... health.txd... wanted.txd... about.txd... pe celelalte leam inlocuit dar astea nush unde sa le pun ... pls... pls... help... :( :( :(

chevs10zach
Posted on 09 Feb 2010, 1:40am


Joined: 09 Jan 2010
Group: Modders

MY GAME DOESNT EVEN START NOW! i did what i was supposed to do

torche00
Posted on 23 Feb 2010, 9:01am


Joined: 10 Feb 2010
Group: Modders

does it work with cleo 3 mod ? Because it replace vorbisFile.dll and vorbishooked.dll

dbz_master_SA_4life
Posted on 23 Feb 2010, 7:04pm


Joined: 16 Feb 2010
Group: Members

yeh me 2 does it replace cleo 3?

M3N
Posted on 02 Mar 2010, 11:21pm


Joined: 02 Mar 2010
Group: Members

Hi there! I got a problem here. I just reinstalled my GTA-SA, then I put all the mods that I used to have back to my game. All of them work fine except this GTA IV HUD mod. :colgate: So I want to start a game. I load one of my savegames, then after the loading screen appears, the game exited itself to the desktop and displaying this error message : The exception unknown software exception (0x0eedfade) occurred in the application at location 0x7c812aeb Anyone got a solution for this? Any help would be really appreciated. i got same problem >.< [color=Green]

3ventic
Posted on 04 Mar 2010, 1:17pm


Joined: 06 Jul 2009
Group: Members

Excellent mod, thanks dude! :cookie: :cookie: :cookie: :cookie:

Amunnakht
Posted on 09 Mar 2010, 5:01pm


Joined: 05 Mar 2010
Group: Members

If not thee best damn sure is tied for it... GREAT mod ! :lol: [b]

M3N
Posted on 10 Mar 2010, 4:00pm


Joined: 02 Mar 2010
Group: Members

main.ini and set "ChechExeVersion=1" to "ChechExeVersion=0 right but when i still get in game crashes before i start movin. :( please help blade

DeadlyCJ
Posted on 31 Mar 2010, 12:50am


Joined: 03 Sep 2009
Group: Members

Works Great Thanks :r*:

Wiira
Posted on 09 Apr 2010, 6:10pm


Joined: 09 Apr 2010
Group: Members

I use A LOT of mods almost all my cars are modded but in 1.0 where I could find gta IV hut for SA 1.0?

markprendo
Posted on 13 Apr 2010, 8:33pm


Joined: 27 Oct 2009
Group: Members

Wow, it doesn't even let me start GTA SA now.

alastrez
Posted on 26 May 2010, 8:49am


Joined: 09 May 2010
Group: Members

does not support my gta_sa.exe version any solutions? or where cam i download the supported gta.exe for that?

TakenBlade
Posted on 09 Jun 2010, 6:20am


Joined: 09 Jun 2010
Group: Members

If it doesn't work, go here: http://www.dll-files.com/dllindex/dll-files.shtml?vorbisfile

SpeedMna20
Posted on 19 Jul 2010, 7:11pm


Joined: 13 Apr 2010
Group: Modders

i copy GTa IV_HUd asi to gta sa then i can_t start the game when i delete then it start help :cry: :cry: :cry:

Anurag_Anmol
Posted on 29 Jul 2010, 9:20am


Joined: 14 Jun 2010
Group: Members

WTF IT DOES SUPPORT v1.00! If you have higher version, download this : Downgrade Patch

xB0NGx
Posted on 30 Jul 2010, 10:13am


Joined: 26 Jul 2010
Group: Members

Any way the show phone button can be changed to the Show Stats button? Because I use a controller and want to combine this with a phone mod and having the phone appear when I go into the phone mod would be great. Right now I have both mods set to the P button but I'd like it to be activated by a game command.

jako1016
Posted on 30 Jul 2010, 12:37pm


Joined: 28 Jul 2010
Group: Members

 QUOTE (Anurag_Anmol @ 09:20, Yesterday)
WTF IT DOES SUPPORT v1.00! If you have higher version, download this : Downgrade Patch
It doesnt work with version 1 :sui:

jako1016
Posted on 02 Aug 2010, 4:30am


Joined: 28 Jul 2010
Group: Members

Can you make it work with version 1 plox :D

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 7

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit