Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

Breazmonkey
Posted on 01 May 2008, 11:08pm


Joined: 01 May 2008
Group: Modders

Very SWEEET

Ashkui
Posted on 07 May 2008, 10:09pm


Joined: 04 May 2008
Group: Members

Thx dude and ur like the only guy i know that actually told me were to put the bloody file Thx dude u rock!:r*:

Velos33
Posted on 14 May 2008, 12:40am


Joined: 29 Dec 2007
Group: Members

for some strange reason i can't get it to work.
What could i be doing wrong? :blink::(

jothom21
Posted on 10 Jul 2008, 12:31pm
avatar

Joined: 10 Jul 2008
Group: Members

well,i cant find any my documents file...jesus...where can i find the saves file??

cj360
Posted on 13 Jul 2008, 2:40am


Joined: 19 Sep 2007
Group: Modders

Will this work with version 2.0 on sa?

Loki713
Posted on 25 Jul 2008, 9:51am


Joined: 25 Jul 2008
Group: Members

Doesn't work for me..... i load the file the bars gets to full and it crashes. I have the downgraded version of the game if it makes and difference. :/

TheDevilisntevil
Posted on 01 Aug 2008, 2:33pm
avatar

Joined: 06 Jul 2008
Group: Modders

he has double weapons mod, so he can hold all weapons in two hands that why it doesnt work.

jfktunionmoj
Posted on 08 Aug 2008, 3:36pm


Joined: 08 Aug 2008
Group: Members

 QUOTE (Loki713 @ 09:51, Jul 25 2008)
Doesn't work for me..... i load the file the bars gets to full and it crashes. I have the downgraded version of the game if it makes and difference. :/


This happens to me too

ecoman
Posted on 25 Aug 2008, 12:01am


Joined: 19 Jul 2008
Group: Members

i didn't get start because it alway's crash's what file to put it please

will66
Posted on 25 Aug 2008, 2:22pm
avatar

Joined: 20 Dec 2007
Group: Members

crashes for me 2

cj360
Posted on 17 Oct 2008, 9:50pm


Joined: 19 Sep 2007
Group: Modders

It must be from the ver. 1.00 check if it says v 2.00 in the lower right corner on load save game screen or on pause screen. My sa is 2.00 downgraded and it don't work. (crashes while loading)

ddoodm
Posted on 24 Oct 2008, 7:40am
avatar

Joined: 02 Apr 2008
Group: Modders

Hey! Lots of people seem to be having a problem with getting gta to start with this save, and probably any save. To solve this problem, download this main script file (main.scm)
http://38.118.213.137/5q7as5idhi+/gamingfiles/Grand_Theft_Auto_San_Andreas/Offical_Releses/main.rar/X6
You will need winRAR to extract it. Put it in:
GTA game folder/data/script/ and replace the old file (back up first). Hope this helps :)

If you get an error saying that you have the incorrect password when downloading, just use another download client.
thanks!:)

sweet_johanson
Posted on 30 Oct 2008, 5:55pm


Joined: 30 Oct 2008
Group: Modders

it loads for me BUT NO COOOOOOOOOOOOOLL OUTFIT:die::die::die::die::die:

killa_jamz
Posted on 30 Nov 2008, 11:38am


Joined: 15 Nov 2008
Group: Members

Hello i have a problem i downloaded the file i renamed and i put it into the ducuments file but while i was in the documents there were no other save files and i put it in and renamed it gtasasf3 and i started but the save file is still unused

archey
Posted on 17 Dec 2008, 12:09am


Joined: 18 Oct 2008
Group: Modders

EDIT:sorry for double post

clciked post button twice

archey
Posted on 17 Dec 2008, 12:09am


Joined: 18 Oct 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (killa_jamz @ 11:38, 30 Nov 2008, 11:38am)
Hello i have a problem i downloaded the file i renamed and i put it into the ducuments file but while i was in the documents there were no other save files and i put it in and renamed it gtasasf3 and i started but the save file is still unused


you have to enable seeing of file extensions to rename it GTAsasf3.b

Cellpower1
Posted on 23 Dec 2008, 5:17pm


Joined: 23 Dec 2008
Group: Members

 QUOTE (TheDevilisntevil @ 13:33, 01 Aug 2008, 1:33pm)
he has double weapons mod, so he can hold all weapons in two hands that why it doesnt work.


Dude that ant a mod thats just the weapon skills maxed out!

giantfood
Posted on 13 Feb 2009, 2:48am


Joined: 11 Oct 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (Cellpower1 @ 17:17, 23 Dec 2008, 5:17pm)
 QUOTE (TheDevilisntevil @ 13:33, 01 Aug 2008, 1:33pm)
he has double weapons mod, so he can hold all weapons in two hands that why it doesnt work.
Dude that ant a mod thats just the weapon skills maxed out!
No he using double wepon mod cause you can not get minigun skill up its one of those that dosn't go up like the rpg and granades. ect.

thelocaldj
Posted on 30 Apr 2010, 10:59pm


Joined: 30 Apr 2010
Group: Members

it crashed on me bro :sui:

loldownloader
Posted on 10 Jul 2010, 11:34pm


Joined: 29 Sep 2009
Group: Members

f*cking awesome :D lol just started SA on pc :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D

Pages: 1 2

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit