Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
nav_l nav_r
Discussion

00 jman19 00
Posted on 05 Jun 2014, 3:05pm


Joined: 13 Sep 2011
Group: Members

Re-scale this a little bit, it's slightly larger than the police version. Maybe use the wheel model from your Beta Premier and make a LV cop and civilian version of this?

00 jman19 00
Posted on 05 Jun 2014, 3:05pm


Joined: 13 Sep 2011
Group: Members

Re-scale this a little bit, it's slightly larger than the police version. Maybe use the wheel model from your Beta Premier and make a LV cop and civilian version of this?

00 jman19 00
Posted on 05 Jun 2014, 3:06pm


Joined: 13 Sep 2011
Group: Members

Sorry for the double post

00 jman19 00
Posted on 05 Jun 2014, 3:07pm


Joined: 13 Sep 2011
Group: Members

Also, probably add an 3D engine like all the other cars have.

darthvader20011
Posted on 08 Jun 2014, 6:36am


Joined: 15 Dec 2010
Group: Modders

Nope. It should look like this. Most of cutscene car models are bigger than the in-game ones. Anyways, good job! 10/10

darthvader20011
Posted on 08 Jun 2014, 6:37am


Joined: 15 Dec 2010
Group: Modders

Or 5/5 here :colgate:

Aztecas_5
Posted on 10 Jun 2014, 8:24pm


Joined: 03 Sep 2013
Group: Modders

@darthvader20011 thanks @ 00 jman19 00 man, i have looked it to the model but the size is the same as the lv police car and no i will not do any improvement maybe in future there will be a police version but i don't know.

CaptainPichu
Posted on 30 Jun 2014, 1:13pm


Joined: 04 Jun 2009
Group: Members

My suggestions: - Make taillights and headlights use on/off textures when the lights are on/off - Move the police siren corona to the siren in the back seat - Use xvehicleenv128 texture for the body of the car instead of vehicleenvmap128 - Texture inside of the trunk (like LVPD) - 3D engine (like LVPD) - Make it paintable through carcols.dat - Normal SA wheels and SA license plates?

Aztecas_5
Posted on 04 Jul 2014, 2:04pm


Joined: 03 Sep 2013
Group: Modders

I will leave the one in gtagarage untouched I will make a sa style version. The siren position is coded in the exe or in the script so i can't do anything for this

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit