Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

gocho8
Posted on 30 Dec 2012, 9:42pm


Joined: 01 Dec 2012
Group: Members

can be very well if, when i press left button, the camera approaches a lot and is placed at the right of tommy, like sa, do you understand? the camera approaches at the beside of tommy

Fonggus
Posted on 30 Dec 2012, 10:11pm


Joined: 02 Dec 2012
Group: Modders

Nice Mod! Is This A CLEO Or SCM?

xbxy
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 1:37am


Joined: 24 Dec 2011
Group: Modders

Wow! This is very cool!

xbxy
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 1:45am


Joined: 24 Dec 2011
Group: Modders

Excuse me, in this mode to mobile?

Sidoarjo_Modder
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 1:56am
avatar

Joined: 27 May 2010
Group: Modders

DYNAMIC SHADOWS!! your mod too?

ThirteenAG
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 2:41am
avatar

Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

It's cleo, not for mobile and it's not possible in mobile, dynamic shadows isn't my mod. I'm not gonna change camera position in any way. Happy New Year and enjoy! :)

ken rosenberg1234
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 3:23am
avatar

Joined: 16 Jun 2012
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (ThirteenAG @ 02:41, Today)
It's cleo, not for mobile and it's not possible in mobile, dynamic shadows isn't my mod. I'm not gonna change camera position in any way. Happy New Year and enjoy! :)
Please Were Can You Get these dynamic shadows mod can you give me a link? :xmas:

ThirteenAG
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 3:30am
avatar

Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=477801

ken rosenberg1234
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 3:39am
avatar

Joined: 16 Jun 2012
Group: Modders

[QUOTE=ThirteenAG @ 03:30, Today]http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=477801[/QUOTE i have it but it gives me no shadows

Sooner
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 5:41am


Joined: 01 Aug 2012
Group: Members

 QUOTE (ThirteenAG @ 02:41, Today)
I'm not gonna change camera position in any way.
You're acting really strange. When I civilly asked you to change camera position in your VCM mod to SA style your answer was the same. Your mods is awesome, but you too principled and don't do concessions to community. This is grossly :cry:

xbxy
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 6:00am


Joined: 24 Dec 2011
Group: Modders

Sniper rifle to shoot. :alien:

Sooner
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 6:06am


Joined: 01 Aug 2012
Group: Members

And I have found a few bugs: when you aim in such weapons as kruger or m4, the aim is in 1st person and it starts shoot immediately, so you can't aim normally, you start shoot immediately. Almost the same thing with sniper rifles, but now you can't shoot at all and when you aim there's a "сlick" sound played, that originally plays when you trying to shoot without aim. These bugs make the game unplayable. Hope you gonna fix it, if you don't give a damn.

ThirteenAG
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 6:33am
avatar

Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (Sooner @ 05:41, Today)
You're acting really strange. When I civilly asked you to change camera position in your VCM mod to SA style your answer was the same. Your mods is awesome, but you too principled and don't do concessions to community. This is grossly :cry:
I really don't have time to explain everyone how to modify existing mods, that's what tutorials are for. About camera position here, i don't know how to change it, and i don't have plans to search it. Thanks for the bug report, all of it will be fixed later, i also wanted to disable first person view aiming with rifles, but didn't found a way yet. You can use this version to play though: http://www.sendspace.com/file/tig0i3

Sooner
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 7:11am


Joined: 01 Aug 2012
Group: Members

 QUOTE (ThirteenAG @ 06:33, Today)
You can use this version to play though:
Thanks, now it's playable :) And I just found one thing... I'm not sure if it's bug or not, but when you click mouse button to shoot Tommy makes shooting animation, but there's no shoot itself and to make the actual shot you should hold mouse button, not just click on it. It's just a small detail, but still.

Sooner
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 7:24am


Joined: 01 Aug 2012
Group: Members

Oh and I just found a bug: when you drive a vehicle and press space button Tommy starts to shoot, jump off the car and after that he slowly walks somewhere :blink::turn:

ThirteenAG
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 8:33am
avatar

Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

Ok, got it, will try to fix all of it asap.

Dani5ooo
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 2:51pm
avatar

Joined: 15 Jun 2009
Group: Modders

Nice mod. 5/5. Bug: In GTA 3, if you stop pressing the right mouse button Claude shoots once. That happens with every weapon that uses the white crosshair. :/

ThirteenAG
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 2:59pm
avatar

Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Group: Modders

I know. But gta 3 uses the same code as vice city does, so i have no idea why this is happening. And if something else came up, fell free to report about it.

Sooner
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 6:31pm


Joined: 01 Aug 2012
Group: Members

Now everything works just great! 5 stars! happy new year! :D

Zera
Posted on 31 Dec 2012, 10:58pm


Joined: 26 Feb 2005
Group: Modders

This has an interesting effect in the classic style gameplay, it allows the assault rifles to have auto-aiming, which is something I've wanted for a long time. The only problem is that it only allows me to shoot using the mouse, as opposed to the fire button on the keyboard. Also, I can't aim using the mouse or the keyboard look around buttons in the classic gameplay style like I can in SA. I know you made this for the standard gameplay style, but could you make a version for the classic gameplay as well (if it's not too much to ask, that is)?

Pages: 1 2 3 ... 6

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit