Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

sarafsuhail
Posted on 22 Aug 2012, 3:09pm


Joined: 17 Apr 2012
Group: Modders

Hey. Nice mod. But i want to know one thing. Are the gta garage approving mods. Will they approve if i remove the mediafire link in my mod'?

sarafsuhail
Posted on 22 Aug 2012, 3:09pm


Joined: 17 Apr 2012
Group: Modders

Hey. Nice mod. But i want to know one thing. Are the gta garage approving mods. Will they approve if i remove the mediafire link in my mod'?

addict3d
Posted on 01 Sep 2012, 2:09pm


Joined: 12 Sep 2011
Group: Members

hi... when i wanna to exit to the bank, have a bug... i can't... they put me under bank... :( what is to do? i have cleo 3...

YAhiA 2012
Posted on 29 Sep 2012, 11:15am


Joined: 22 Aug 2012
Group: Members

hey brother whats up ?? Hope you R in good ... I see a big bug with ur mod I hope you can solve it because the mod is amazing ... When we play the game with the mod ... the subtitles don't appear or appear and hide very quickly so plz fix that problem with the subtitle If you can ^ then you deserve 5 * ... thanks at all

MrShadowThing
Posted on 30 Sep 2012, 10:11pm


Joined: 24 Oct 2010
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (YAhiA 2012 @ 11:15, Yesterday)
hey brother whats up ?? Hope you R in good ... I see a big bug with ur mod I hope you can solve it because the mod is amazing ... When we play the game with the mod ... the subtitles don't appear or appear and hide very quickly so plz fix that problem with the subtitle If you can ^ then you deserve 5 * ... thanks at all
Thanks for the comment! I'll try to fix it

TCosmin
Posted on 04 Oct 2012, 5:08pm


Joined: 30 Sep 2012
Group: Modders

Mr. Shodow. -The banks 1.2 and 1.3 have 1 large bug. -Money.cs have the bug. -My mission (external text of mission) is skipping. -I also have gxt hook. - [size=3]PlZZ HELP!! SORRY FOR MY BAD ENGLISH.

TCosmin
Posted on 09 Oct 2012, 9:32am


Joined: 30 Sep 2012
Group: Modders

You have to use money.cs from bank with sanny builder. Find , unload_wav 1" and change to 0. No text skip!! For commerce bank you have to go to the bank near the red marker press esc to menu and check for x y z coord. I used crazy trainer , teleporter part. in order to see current coord(xyz), sellect current. Use the interior.cs with sanny and verify the coord. that see in mod with little difference. Correct those difference and you will not exit in the bank. !! V1.3 Sorry for bad english!!

TCosmin
Posted on 09 Oct 2012, 9:33am


Joined: 30 Sep 2012
Group: Modders


mkthetimelord
Posted on 01 Nov 2012, 2:40pm


Joined: 03 Jun 2010
Group: Modders

So with this could we effectively have the max amount of $ in each account and in the hand so we can have more money than usual?

Rodent
Posted on 07 Jan 2013, 1:31am


Joined: 06 Jul 2010
Group: Modders

ten thousand dollars in house taxes each week is excessive. It renders the a 0.05% interest rate meaningless unless you have more than Twenty million dollars at all times in the account. Other than that this mod is pretty cool.

Lord Lucky Strike
Posted on 21 May 2013, 8:17pm


Joined: 14 Jun 2010
Group: Modders

your bank works correctly but when i try to deposit money i press on 1 it gives me a blank dollar sign but i'm not able to imput anything, which removes the best of this mod :(

Hunter010
Posted on 28 Aug 2013, 2:14pm


Joined: 25 Jul 2013
Group: Members

when i go to bank n get out again i'm on City Hall(LS) but its in somewhere like tunnel i dunno its a bug or not but i report is coz i a bit disappointed :( :sui:

Dafuq23
Posted on 31 Aug 2013, 1:24pm


Joined: 16 Aug 2013
Group: Modders

Hey , when i remove this mod , the money symbol isn't remove to ? Why ? can you gift me the solution . I have reinstall and still not remove

Posted on 28 Sep 2013, 5:33am


Joined: 18 Feb 2012
Group: Members

I am also having the same issue as Dafuq23!! :angry:

Pages: 1 2

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit