Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

xxLiannexx
Posted on 18 Sep 2011, 3:42pm
avatar

Joined: 14 Jan 2011
Group: Modders

i look forword for this mod

KillerAndrei7
Posted on 18 Sep 2011, 9:39pm


Joined: 01 May 2009
Group: Modders

great, can't wait to try the mod!! ;)

Tomern11
Posted on 22 Sep 2011, 9:19am


Joined: 06 Aug 2008
Group: Members

Another great mod by Nevitro :)

gumba2
Posted on 24 Sep 2011, 1:55pm


Joined: 16 Jan 2009
Group: Members

i did request this a long time ago, finally someone made it! wanna try

Nevitro
Posted on 24 Sep 2011, 8:41pm


Joined: 31 Mar 2009
Group: Modders

Yeah, find this mod on GTA4-mods.com. There admins sleep :/

gumba2
Posted on 25 Sep 2011, 7:16pm


Joined: 16 Jan 2009
Group: Members

works great! thank you Nevitro.

killed007
Posted on 28 Sep 2011, 1:40pm


Joined: 08 Aug 2011
Group: Modders

Great mod I down loaded from from A dif site. Was upset that mod only used one key. I now see that there is updated version. Thats great. There are so many mods for GTAIV platform that all new asi. &.NetMods mods realy need to have two keys or an ini. Again thanks this is A fun little script.

xxLiannexx
Posted on 28 Sep 2011, 4:42pm
avatar

Joined: 14 Jan 2011
Group: Modders

will this update work with patch 1.0.4.0 :die:

Nevitro
Posted on 10 Oct 2011, 6:32pm


Joined: 31 Mar 2009
Group: Modders

Just download lastes Script Hook Net... Should work?

GERgta
Posted on 25 Oct 2011, 11:35am


Joined: 16 Apr 2011
Group: Members

I have the new .NET Sripthook and GTA IV 1.0.6.0 FlatOut script 4.0 (from another site) First i thinked: Yes! And then i startet GTA after this i tested the script... Well, its not working correctly. I holded E for a time, the degress menu comes up... BUT i dont get thrown out. I checked the END menu, i played with, and its not working too. Please fix it and then you get a Cookie :cookie: Sry for my bad english...

Nevitro
Posted on 27 Oct 2011, 5:23pm


Joined: 31 Mar 2009
Group: Modders

You can press ~ and then you will see console. You see some errors of Jump script? If You just dont can jump You need download lastest NET. Framwork. I see errors with finding commands [soo he don't jump]. If this dosn't work, try turn off internet and run game with commandline: -abc -nomemrestrict -norestrictions -availablevidmem 1.0 -percentvidmem 1.0

GERgta
Posted on 28 Oct 2011, 12:56pm


Joined: 16 Apr 2011
Group: Members

At first: Thank you for the reply. Second: No there no errors in my console, it only says: 'Jump' is loaded. Third: I tried your Commandline (Online and Offline), It's not working. If you tested it on 1.0.6.0? Ah yeah i forgot your Cookie for Help: :cookie:

GERgta
Posted on 28 Oct 2011, 12:58pm


Joined: 16 Apr 2011
Group: Members

One moment!! I dont have the Newest .net Bla Bla i think :blush:

gtartravis
Posted on 12 Jun 2013, 8:30pm


Joined: 10 Jun 2013
Group: Members

Not sure if this bug is because this mod is conflicting with my other installed mods, but it would seem that when I have this mod installed (confirmed that this is due to THIS mod)Niko can't shoot his gun out of his car, nor can he answer/call from inside his car. Would really like to have this fixed! This mod has been TONS of fun. Besides this bug, mod works very well!

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit