Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
nav_l nav_r
Discussion

GTAuron
Posted on 04 Jul 2006, 3:56pm
avatar

Joined: 15 Aug 2002
Group: Modders

Is what it is. An alpha of my Eurofighter, coloured in the Rot Squadron colour scheme from Ace Combat: Zero. Ain't happy with the limitations of GTA:SA on aircraft, but hey it's better than nothing.

C&C welcome in the GTAForums topic, found in the vehicles section.

b3mmredm
Posted on 04 Jul 2006, 9:06pm


Joined: 28 Feb 2006
Group: Members

Hi, im a beginner and hve only just registered and i have no idea how to put any aicraft on the game, could you give us easy simple instructions how to put it on?

Thanx!:( :(

kutyaxxon
Posted on 04 Jul 2006, 10:50pm


Joined: 02 Aug 2005
Group: Modders

to author dude: it's just nice!

to beginner dude:use the IMGtool u can find it in this site

R1fl3m4n
Posted on 05 Jul 2006, 3:21pm
avatar

Joined: 23 Sep 2005
Group: Modders

lol very cool

i played the game when it came out back in 2002 relly cool!:)

GTAuron
Posted on 05 Jul 2006, 9:32pm
avatar

Joined: 15 Aug 2002
Group: Modders

@b3mmrdem: Just updated the file. Now includes col, shadows, chassis_vlo, and decent handling. Plus I've included a little more in depth readme. Gizza sec actually, and i'll find you a link to a really good tutorial on sticking things in game.

EDIT: Here is:

http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=130850

CJ91
Posted on 08 Jul 2006, 2:41am


Joined: 12 Feb 2006
Group: Members

Like the Belkan Rot 1 scheme. Very nice a/c, good job.

[DRuG]NikT
Posted on 10 Jul 2006, 8:13am
avatar

Joined: 27 Jan 2004
Group: Modders

Nice one Auron.. great to have more planes. :cool:

ioN
Posted on 10 Mar 2007, 2:15am
avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2007
Group: Members

why does my game always crash when i try to enter the plane. also i replaced the hydra

GTAuron
Posted on 19 Mar 2007, 3:35pm
avatar

Joined: 15 Aug 2002
Group: Modders

That's there yer problem lies. The Hydra is just too different to replace this with.

What you can do is replace the Shamal's handling lines with the Hydras lines..although you won't have VTOL ability like the Hydra, it'll handle like a Hydra in normal forward flight.

zegoboltzi
Posted on 13 Jul 2007, 7:56am


Joined: 25 Jun 2007
Group: BUSTED!

really beautiful:D :D

SmokingCookie
Posted on 28 Jul 2007, 2:25pm


Joined: 19 May 2007
Group: Modders

COOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Have a load of :cookie::cookie:(I prefer smoking ones:D )

Lefteris
Posted on 14 Jul 2008, 10:53pm


Joined: 01 Apr 2008
Group: Modders

Very nice.Good job!!!

disaster9876
Posted on 30 Aug 2008, 9:57am


Joined: 11 Jul 2008
Group: Modders

NIIIIICCCCCEEEEEEE i have my hydra edited to a f-35 its very nice but making a jet to replace shamal thank you now i have 2 jets i gonna mod stuntplane:devil::devil:

CADETMOSS1330
Posted on 02 Nov 2008, 1:33pm


Joined: 28 Sep 2008
Group: Members

Yo you should download the IMG tool to put any MOD on to GTA then go onto youtube and search around for videos on how to use the IMG tool i did and just followed he steps it really easy after watching the video.
let me know how it goes dude :r*::beerhat::monocle:

the_stuntman
Posted on 06 Feb 2009, 1:02am


Joined: 05 Feb 2009
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (b3mmredm @ 20:06, 04 Jul 2006, 8:06pm)
Hi, im a beginner and hve only just registered and i have no idea how to put any aicraft on the game, could you give us easy simple instructions how to put it on? Thanx!
Actually, I would suggest San Andreas Mod Installer, as img tool, you cant uninstall quick, sami... just hit uninstall a mod, hit the mod, hit uninstall, boom its uninstalled!

BananaSplit
Posted on 22 Mar 2009, 1:15pm


Joined: 07 Mar 2009
Group: Members

you dalboyob. it supposed to replace the HYDRA. SHAMAL is not a fighter jet.

bumblebeelandsap
Posted on 26 Jun 2009, 11:43pm


Joined: 12 Apr 2009
Group: BUSTED!

when i spawned this plane with my n00bmode when i was gonna enter it crashed my game

bihstunter
Posted on 28 Jul 2009, 12:26am


Joined: 28 Jul 2009
Group: Members

i can download this with sami but its not there? why ? does that happen and i have img tool also and it says "failed to set date for" what does that mean? :die: :die: :die: :die: :die: :die: :die: :die: :die: :monocle: :monocle: :monocle: :wtf: :wtf: :wtf: :wtf:

Danmeister
Posted on 20 Aug 2009, 9:38am


Joined: 06 Aug 2009
Group: Members

My image tool always says 'failed to set date... ' but all you have to do is close that warning window and the IMG tool should open. :die: :*(

harrito
Posted on 17 Feb 2010, 5:58pm


Joined: 21 Jul 2009
Group: Members

Hey man! I can't land this sh*t! :furious: :furious: :furious: :furious: :furious:

Pages: 1 2

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit