Remember Me
Join
signbit
bit
Discussion

lone_wolf
Posted on 23 Jan 2006, 2:14pm


Joined: 15 Jan 2006
Group: Modders

WARNING; READ FIRST:
SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS:
512 MB RAM or more
Graphics card with 128MB or higher
PLEASE USE WITH CAUTION;
I recommend first installing the hi-defination pack first, and if your system is running smoothly then install the hi-defination graphics pack.
IF ANYTHING DOES HAPPEN (like ur system crashing or something)DO NOT BLAME IT ON ME, THIS MOD HAS BEEN TESTED ON MY SYSTEM AND WORKS FINE(2GB RAM, 256MB GRAPHICS CARD)BUT IT HAS NOT BEEN TESTED ON LOWER SYSTEMS SO USE WITH CAUTION.....
_________________________________________________
Ultimate Graphics Pack for GTA: SA
-------------------------------------------------
This is a maxed out graphics pack for GTA: San Andreas. The graphics are maxed out to hi-defination and this pack also inculdes a hi-defination draw distance mod, probably one of the best ones out there.

Together you will have the best looking graphics possible for GTA: SA.
:D Have Fun!!!:D

(Other graphics enhancing items will probably be added soon)

lone_wolf
Posted on 25 Jan 2006, 11:52pm


Joined: 15 Jan 2006
Group: Modders

The first update has been uploaded and is waiting for aprroval,...

lone_wolf
Posted on 26 Jan 2006, 12:13am


Joined: 15 Jan 2006
Group: Modders

ok now its uploaded:D

lone_wolf
Posted on 26 Jan 2006, 1:05am


Joined: 15 Jan 2006
Group: Modders

Please report bugs here or just tell me how great it is! lol
ThankS

Natra
Posted on 05 May 2006, 2:25pm


Joined: 25 Apr 2006
Group: Modders

I have 564 RAM and 128 Gaphics card and I fail to notice the difference, except the sky I think looks better.

There's a bug with the timecyc file in San Fierroaround 4:00-8:00 the screen will be very foggy. I also tried a jump from a big height and the game chrashed. (That doesn't happen with normal or 2x draw distance).

modeeper
Posted on 18 Jun 2006, 6:13am


Joined: 08 Jun 2006
Group: Modders

I love the draw feature, makes the game better. I got a slow motion thing when I installed the grafics file. I have 3.0 CPU, 1 Gig Ram and 256 card. I want to to work but it don't.

nascar luva
Posted on 08 Jul 2006, 3:17am


Joined: 08 Jul 2006
Group: Members

yo dude i installed the mod and when i try to start gta san andreas it wont work :sui::nervous:what have i done..? lol.. if ya know the problem please can you tell me how to fix it?
thanks

by the way, im not blaming you for that... just thinking that you must be smart enough to find the problem lol

mqduck
Posted on 11 Aug 2006, 11:57pm


Joined: 11 Aug 2006
Group: Members

Does this "hi-def" mod set any settings that can't be set normally?

morphhh
Posted on 29 Jul 2007, 1:54pm


Joined: 28 Jul 2007
Group: Members

I don't download without screenshots:sui:

sorrito
Posted on 10 Aug 2007, 2:47am


Joined: 08 Aug 2007
Group: Members

 QUOTE (morphhh @ 07:54, Jul 29 2007)
I don't download without screenshots:sui:
same hre

gabe123
Posted on 22 Aug 2007, 1:32am


Joined: 19 Aug 2007
Group: BUSTED!

 QUOTE (nascar luva @ 21:17, Jul 07 2006)
yo dude i installed the mod and when i try to start gta san andreas it wont work :sui::nervous:what have i done..? lol.. if ya know the problem please can you tell me how to fix it?
thanks

by the way, im not blaming you for that... just thinking that you must be smart enough to find the problem lol


GO ON GOOGLE AND SEARCH FOR GTA SA 1.0

(Agt)Sparta
Posted on 10 Dec 2007, 7:11pm


Joined: 09 Mar 2007
Group: Members

I have no idea how this works... ive replaced the file and right when i start san andreas it says it encountered a problem... I have version 1.0 and 4gigs ram with a Geforce 8400 graphics card... and those over the requirments u say are needed

cybercrash
Posted on 29 May 2008, 4:23am


Joined: 25 Dec 2007
Group: Modders

 QUOTE (sorrito @ 02:47, Aug 10 2007)
 QUOTE (morphhh @ 07:54, Jul 29 2007)
I don't download without screenshots:sui:
same hre

me too, just upload some fking screenshot

shindogg
Posted on 14 Jun 2008, 10:30am


Joined: 06 Dec 2006
Group: Members

mod sounds good, but im not replacin any files unless im 1000% sure that it wont slow down the game to the point of unplayable. really, can i get at least 1 screenshot? is it too much to ask? im not askin for a big video and 20 screens you know. how much more high definition can be put in sa without causin it to crash?

xXxLuVxXx
Posted on 04 Sep 2008, 12:27am
avatar

Joined: 29 Aug 2008
Group: Modders

Give us one single screenie for f*ck's sake. Nobody will trust you if you don't. It sounds amazing but Jesus Christ dude, f*cking upload one. :die:

Andrei007
Posted on 31 Jan 2009, 3:41pm


Joined: 25 Jan 2009
Group: Members

[color=Green] This is awesome i can see almost everythig you did a veryy gooooooooood job.keepthis way! :rah: recomand tuturor sa downloadeze acest mod! :colgate:

GTASAMK
Posted on 31 Mar 2009, 7:36pm


Joined: 31 Mar 2009
Group: Members

Very nice! 5/5

TenaciousD.
Posted on 08 Apr 2009, 2:20pm
avatar

Joined: 17 Aug 2005
Group: Members

The 'high def pack' is not a mod. It simply resets your SA graphic settings to Very High 1280x1024x32, 3xAA and max draw distance. All of these can be done through the Options menu in San Andreas anyway.

johnandrew
Posted on 16 Jul 2009, 7:21am


Joined: 23 Jun 2008
Group: BUSTED!

You B I T C H! where are the screenshots?

mankovaman
Posted on 12 Aug 2009, 11:00am


Joined: 21 Nov 2008
Group: Members

you are such an asshole this is not a mod you dombass ypou have just changed the seting.I would kill myself if i were you! :D :) :cool: <img src=h34r:" />

Pages: 1 2

bit
brick bit ?E?E bit bit
bit bit   bit bit